Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem
$$$$

Overview

Nearly 100-year-old Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem offers award-winning meeting facilities, organic dining, and direct access to Kalenberg hiking trails.

Guest Rooms & Accommodations

The Woodbrooke Hotel houses 30 rooms with unique designs. Each room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, and some offer a tea/coffee maker and a private terrace. The spacious lounge provides ample seating and a library of books for guests.

Dining & On-Site Eateries

Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem features an on-site restaurant that serves organic dishes and opens onto a large terrace. The brasserie offers a modern European menu for lunch and dinner. A daily buffet breakfast highlights regional products, and the bar serves wine and champagne.

Recreation & Outdoor Activities

The Barchem hotel Woodbrooke provides bicycle rental through a partnership with a local shop, along with bike tours and walking tours. Badminton equipment is available for guest use. Guests can directly access the Kalenberg hiking trails from the hotel grounds.

Family-Friendly Features & Pet Policies

Families staying at the Woodbrooke Hotel Barchem find kids' outdoor play equipment and a kids' meal menu. The hotel is pet-friendly and welcomes guests with pets. Family rooms are available to accommodate larger groups.

Business & Event Facilities

The Woodbrooke Hotel earned the Best Meeting and Event Hotel in the East of the Netherlands 2020 award. A dedicated wedding chapel set within the forest provides a unique venue for ceremonies. Meeting and banquet facilities are available for business events and special celebrations.

  • Awards: Best Meeting and Event Hotel in the East of the Netherlands 2020
  • History: Nearly 100-year-old building (2024)
  • Dining: On-site brasserie with modern European menu
  • Weddings: Dedicated forest wedding chapel
  • Activities: Bicycle rental, hiking, walking tours
  • Family: Kids' outdoor play equipment and kids' meals
  • Pets: Pet-friendly accommodations
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-22:00
from 09:00-11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem serves a full breakfast for free. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
German, Dutch
Building
Number of rooms:30
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Small Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

TV

Flat-screen TV

Check-in/ Check-out

VIP check-in/ -out

Sports activities

Badminton

Cycling

Sports & Fitness

  • Cycling
  • Badminton

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's menu
  • Children's play area

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem

💵 Lowest room price 123 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Woodbrookersweg 1, Barchem, Netherlands, 7244 RB
Map view
Woodbrookersweg 1, Barchem, Netherlands, 7244 RB
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Woodbrookershuis Conferentieoord
100 yd
De Hoeksteen
100 yd
Restaurant
Koffie- en Eethuis De Kaleberg
100 yd

Reviews of Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem

8.1 /10
Great
469 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem

How far is Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem from the city center?
Barchem city center is reachable within a 10-minute walk from Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem.
What landmarks can I find in vicinity of the Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem?
Staying at the Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem, you will be 3.6 miles from Museum More and 3.7 miles Brandweermuseum Borculo. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Barchem, consider checking out Cristalmuseum set 4.1 miles away.
Is there parking at the 4-star Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem?
Yes, the 4-star Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem features a car park available on site.
Can I have breakfast at Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Barchem hotel?
Guests of the Barchem hotel can check in from 3 PM to 8 PM and check out from 9 AM.
How much does it cost to stay at the hotel?
The price for a room in the hotel starts at €122.
What payment methods are available in the Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem hotel?
At the Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem hotel, you can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the 4-star Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem hotel?
Every room at the 4-star Landgoedhotel Woodbrooke Barchem hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room